Our People

We are nothing without our people. Our people are some of the most talented and dedicated specialist consultants in the country. Each member of our team has been specifically selected due to their proven technical skills and cultural fit with our values.

Aidan Fisher
Principal Transport Planner
Alastair Worsley
Senior BIM / CAD Technician
Alexandra Blake headshot
Alexandra Blake
Senior Sustainability Consultant
Amrie Singh
Flood Risk Consultant
Andrew Warren
Senior Geotechnical Engineer
Angie Fisher
Credit Controller
Barrie Anderson
Technical Director
Ben Dixon
Principal Acoustic Consultant
Bomi Ogunade
Associate Director
Charlie Catchpole
Team Secretary
Chris Sargisson
Management Consultant
Claire Burroughs
Associate Director
Claire Seymour
Practice Manager
Colin Buchanan
Technical Director
Dan Lee
Associate Director
Deborah Elliott
Freelance Sustainability Consultant
Dr Tara Rasoul
Air Quality Consultant
Emily Smart
Senior Infrastructure Engineer
George Baker
Graduate Flood Risk Consultant
Grace Beard
Flood Risk Consultant
Graham Sinclair
Technical Director
Gregory Swiatkowski
Senior Structural Engineer
Harry Mansfield
Senior Flood Risk Consultant
Iain Buckle
Associate Director
James Dain
Finance Director
James Everitt
Senior Flood Risk Consultant
Jody Blacklock
Technical Director
Jon Plastow
Senior Infrastructure Engineer
Jonathan Cage
Managing Director
Josh Gardner
Infrastructure Engineer
Joshua Weston
Infrastructure Engineer
Karen Cage
Karen Cage
Accounts Manager
Keith Scott
Technical Director
Lee McKevitt
Technical Director
Lewis Macleod
Principal Infrastructure Engineer
Marie Read
Principal Services Consultant
Mark Allen
Associate Director
Mark Salway
Technical Director
Mat Tuora
Principal Acoustic Consultant
Matthew Wellington
Marketing Manager
Mirza Baig
Sustainability Consultant
Nalisha Parmar
Senior Air Quality Consultant
Paul Zanna
Technical Director
Peter Lavers
Health and Safety Manager
Peter Rowland
CAD Technician
Pooja Nair headshot
Pooja Nair
Sustainability Consultant
Sam Ward
Acoustic Consultant
Scott Walker
Principal Infrastructure Engineer
Sean Smeltzer
Technical Director
Simon Louis
Senior BIM / CAD Technician
Sunanda Swain
Technical Director
Sushi
Little Welfare Officer
Tom Bennett
Senior Geotechnical & Environmental Consultant
Tracey Tooke
Senior Flood Risk Consultant
Vicky Luck
Team Secretary